Officials

Morris GOP Leadership

2022 Executive Board

Laura Marie Ali

Chair
laura ali.jpg

Conrad Pepperman

Sergeant At Arms
IMG_4799 (1).PNG

Peter King

Vice Chair
peter.jpg

Kathy Dailey

Treasurer
kathy dailey.jpg

Joseph Bell

Counsel
joseph bell.jpg
Sarah Neibart
Recording
Secretary
sarah firehouse.PNG
Robbie Simpson
Corresponding Secretary
robbie.PNG
mcrc logo.jpg

Conrad Pepperman

Morris County Officials 

and Legislators

Executive Director
State Committeewoman

State Committeeman
Campaign Chair
Director of Volunteer Engagement
Morris County Republican Club Alliance
Director of Youth Outreach
Morris County Teenage Republican Officers
Morris County Young Republicans Chair
Morris County Women's Republican Club
Anthony DeSpirito
Christina Ramirez

Larry Casha, Esq.
Mayor Christine Glassner
Christine Fano
Vincent Schindel
Thomas 'Ace' Gallagher
Thomas 'Ace' Gallagher
Luke Ferrente
Phyllis Florek

District 21

Senator Jon Bramnick
Assemblywoman Nancy Munoz
Assemblywoman Michele Matsikoudis

District 40

Senator Kristin Corrado
Assemblyman Chris DePhillips
Assemblyman Kevin Rooney

District 24

Senator Steve Oroho
Assemblyman Parker Space
Assemblyman Hal Wirths

County Commissioners

Director Tayfun Selen
Deputy Director John Krickus
Stephen Shaw
Doub Cabana
Deborah Smith
Kathy Defillippo
Tom Mastrangelo

District 25

Senator Anthony Bucco
Assemblyman Brian Bergen
Assemblywoman Aura Dunn

Constitutional 

Officers

Sheriff Jim Gannon
Surrogate Heather Darling
Clerk Ann Grossi

 

District 26

Senator Joe Pennacchiio
Assemblyman Jay Webber
Assemblyman Christian Barranco
mcrc logo.jpg
Boonton Town: Hon. Joseph Bock
Boonton Twp: Hon. Amy Bucco
Butler: Hon. Britni Morley
Chatham Boro: Hon. Peter Hoffman
Chatham Twp: Hon. Ashley Felice
Chester Boro: Hon. Karen Ferrone
Chester Twp: Hon. Mike Inganamort
DenvilleHon. Marilyn Cioffi

Dover: Hon. Danny Jenkins

East Hanover:  Hon. Susan Tiejen

Florham Park: Hon. Mark Taylor

Hanover: Hon. Amie Grasso

Harding: Hon. Nicole L Lacz MD

Jefferson Twp: Hon. Danny Schultz

Kinnelon: Hon. Randal Charles

Lincoln Park: Hon. Ann Thompson

Long Hill Twp: Hon. Ed Gerecht

Madison: Hon. Kathy Dailey

Mendham Boro: Hon. Neil Henry

Mendham Twp: Hon. Nick Monaghan

Mine Hill: Hon. Sam Morris

Montville:  Hon. Scott Russell

Morris Plains: Hon. Alice Collopy

Morris Twp: Hon. Joseph Calvanelli

Morristown: Hon. Andrew DeLaney

Mountain Lakes: Hon. Stephen Shaw

Mt. Arlington: Hon. Maria Farris

Mt. Olive: Hon. Joe Nicastro

Netcong: Hon. Keith Pierson

Parsippany: Hon. Dee dePierro

Pequannock: Hon. Rob Cascone

Randolph: Hon. Sydney Ugalde

Riverdale: Hon. Paul Carelli

Rockaway Boro: Hon. Tom Mulligan

Rockaway Twp: Hon. Rachel Brookes

Roxbury: Hon. Jim Rilee

Victory Gardens:  

Washington Twp:  Hon. Rich Wall

Wharton:  Hon. Bill Chegwidden

 County Committee Chairs